KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

asset

Polish translation: kanał


14:45 Oct 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / telewizja kablowa
English term or phrase: asset
An asset comprises a video content and as many as four audio tracks.
[szukam trafniejszego niz np. składnik określenia dla tego pojęcia]
xxxkgas
Polish translation:kanał
Explanation:
Jeden kanał zawiera treść wideo i do czterech ścieżek dźwiękowych.

W DVD assets to pliki zawierające wideo, audio, grafikę i podtytuły.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kanał
Andrzej Lejman
4zaletaRoman Palewicz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaleta


Explanation:
Albo "atut", albo "plus"

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: Zaleta składa się z... ???
20 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kanał


Explanation:
Jeden kanał zawiera treść wideo i do czterech ścieżek dźwiękowych.

W DVD assets to pliki zawierające wideo, audio, grafikę i podtytuły.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: O! Polciałam do instrukcji i zgadza się! Jeszcze by nie :-)
7 mins

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
46 mins

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
3 hrs

agree  EWKA
2 days15 hrs