KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

air collector assembly

Polish translation: kolektor powietrza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air collector assembly
Polish translation:kolektor powietrza
Entered by: hadraadae

13:43 Oct 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: air collector assembly
element prasy, provides ventilation
hadraadae
kolektor powietrza
Explanation:
Możnaby jeszcze dodać "zestaw", "zespół", etc.

http://www.capri.pl/club/songoku-2.php

http://devlin.olsza.krakow.pl/serwis/Mechgaz.php3
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4czerpnia powietrzaRoman Palewicz
4kolektor powietrza
bartek


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kolektor powietrza


Explanation:
Możnaby jeszcze dodać "zestaw", "zespół", etc.

http://www.capri.pl/club/songoku-2.php

http://devlin.olsza.krakow.pl/serwis/Mechgaz.php3

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
dziękuję

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czerpnia powietrza


Explanation:
Ewentualnie "zespół czerpni powietrza"

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298