KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

concomitant emergency preparedness communications requirements

Polish translation: ...towarzyszącemu temu wymaganiu gotowości do komunikacji w nagłych wypadkach/potrzebach ...


18:01 Oct 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / internet, telecommunications
English term or phrase: concomitant emergency preparedness communications requirements
The ambiguities of evolving networks and the rapid pace of technological progress necessitate continual and swift industry and government evaluation of concomitant emergency preparedness communications requirements and prompt implementation of solutions to satisfy those requirements. Ufff!
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Polish translation:...towarzyszącemu temu wymaganiu gotowości do komunikacji w nagłych wypadkach/potrzebach ...
Explanation:
propozycja
P.
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 18:09:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uups, miało byc \"...towarzyszących im wymagań do gotowości komunikacyjnej...\"

Selected response from:

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1...towarzyszącemu temu wymaganiu gotowości do komunikacji w nagłych wypadkach/potrzebach ...Przemysław Szkodziński
3ocena towarzyszacych wymagan komunikacyjnych w zakresie gotowosci w naglych wypadkach
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...towarzyszącemu temu wymaganiu gotowości do komunikacji w nagłych wypadkach/potrzebach ...


Explanation:
propozycja
P.
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 18:09:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uups, miało byc \"...towarzyszących im wymagań do gotowości komunikacyjnej...\"



Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 382
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: tylko zmieniłabym to "wymaganie" na "wymóg"
1 hr
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ocena towarzyszacych wymagan komunikacyjnych w zakresie gotowosci w naglych wypadkach


Explanation:
tak mysle

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 21