KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

commercial vendor

Polish translation: komercyjny dostawca / producent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial vendor
Polish translation:komercyjny dostawca / producent
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

08:25 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Telewizja kablowa
English term or phrase: commercial vendor
.. information commonly available from commercial vendors ...
xxxkgas
komercyjny dostawca / producent
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
To specjalny sprzedawca: This term is related to the products sold in large quantity by companies or vendors. Commercial vendors means vendors selling goods or products in large quantities either through advertisement or other promotion means. Dzieki!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4komercyjny dostawca / producent
Andrzej Lejman
4sprzedawca / sprzedający
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprzedawca / sprzedający


Explanation:
A może i przedstawiciel handlowy.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: "vendor" to na pewno nie przedstawiciel handlowy.
10 mins
  -> Vendor - sprzedawca, handlarz. Nie ma innego wyjścia.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komercyjny dostawca / producent


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
To specjalny sprzedawca: This term is related to the products sold in large quantity by companies or vendors. Commercial vendors means vendors selling goods or products in large quantities either through advertisement or other promotion means. Dzieki!