KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

nozzle

Polish translation: dysza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nozzle
Polish translation:dysza
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

09:06 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: nozzle
Mould orifice does not match up with nozzle. Adjust nozzle pipe .
Instrukcja obsługi ciśnieniowej maszyny odlewniczej
big_fish
dysza
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dysza
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1dysza/końcówka wylotowa
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dysza


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 min

agree  leff
1 min

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
9 mins

agree  amat
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dysza/końcówka wylotowa


Explanation:
(57) Gorącokomorowa, ciśnieniowa maszyna odlewnicza charakteryzuje się tym, że do dosuwu i docisku gniazda wlewowego do dyszy zamiast cylindrów hydraulicznych są zastosowane agregaty napędowe w postaci siłowników elektrycznych o regulowanej prędkości posuwu.



    Reference: http://www.arsinfo.pl/arspatent/wyd/bup_00/bup22_00/html/wyn...
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 min