KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

to issue at/ on

Polish translation: wydac w....dnia....


09:30 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: to issue at/ on
Wypełnianie formularza. Chodzi o wydanie czegoś
bersiu
Poland
Polish translation:wydac w....dnia....
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6wydac w....dnia....Jacek Krankowski
4wydany dnia/o godzinie
maciejm


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wydany dnia/o godzinie


Explanation:
dnia=on; o godz= at

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 09:33:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"at\" może też oznaczać miejscse wydania tego czegoś.
M.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
wydac w....dnia....


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska
6 mins

agree  amat
40 mins

agree  leff
3 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
6 hrs

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
1 day12 hrs