KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

planish cylinder

Polish translation: cylinder wygładzający


19:36 Oct 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: planish cylinder
Check to see that the planish cylinder mounting bolts are tight.
- grid caster manual
big_fish
Polish translation:cylinder wygładzający
Explanation:
planishing = (obr.plast.) wygładzanie
cylinder = (masz.) cylinder
[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Chyba pasuje.
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cylinder wygładzający
leff
2cylinder szlifowany/polerowany
sHiFtEr


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cylinder szlifowany/polerowany


Explanation:
tak wynika z kontekstu, ale to tylko propozycja

planished sheet = blacha polerowana


sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cylinder wygładzający


Explanation:
planishing = (obr.plast.) wygładzanie
cylinder = (masz.) cylinder
[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Chyba pasuje.
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz
16 hrs