KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

development equipment

Polish translation: sprzet wspomagajacy testowanie systemu opracowywania programow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:development equipment
Polish translation:sprzet wspomagajacy testowanie systemu opracowywania programow
Entered by: Icing

17:54 Oct 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / informatyka
English term or phrase: development equipment
Development Equipment means equipment for testing a new system development
kterelak
Poland
sprzet wspomagajacy testowanie systemu opracowywania programow
Explanation:
(-:
Selected response from:

Icing
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sprzęt do testów
Andrzej Lejman
3sprzet wspomagajacy testowanie systemu opracowywania programow
Icing


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprzet wspomagajacy testowanie systemu opracowywania programow


Explanation:
(-:

Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 651
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sprzęt do testów


Explanation:
po prostu.

Całe zdanie to prawie tautologia.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński: Całe zdanie to całkiem tautologia IMHO
6 mins

agree  Tomasz Niedbala: masło maślane... ;-)
38 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
11 hrs

agree  amat: można dodać "systemu"
12 hrs