KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

TAMPER WITH

Polish translation: wprowadzać modyfikacje urządzenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TAMPER WITH the machine
Polish translation:wprowadzać modyfikacje urządzenia
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

12:09 Dec 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TAMPER WITH
The user is not allowed to TAMPER WITH the machine for any reason whatsoever
nie podoba mi się z oczywistych względów użycie "majstrować" w instrukcji obsługi - czy ktoś ma lepsza propozycję ??
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
wprowadzać modyfikacje
Explanation:
wprowadzać modyfikacje urządzenia
dokonywać zmian w urządzeniu

propozycje
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
OK
MA
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4majstrowac przy czymsagusia
2 +2manipulowacPiotr Kurek
4wprowadzać modyfikacje
Pawel Czernecki
4manipulowac
Natalie
3ingerencja
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manipulowac


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Witold
27 mins
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manipulowac


Explanation:
Nieumiejetne manipulacje sa zabronione.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wprowadzać modyfikacje


Explanation:
wprowadzać modyfikacje urządzenia
dokonywać zmian w urządzeniu

propozycje

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
OK
MA

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ingerencja


Explanation:
Propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
majstrowac przy czyms


Explanation:
to troche bardziej potoczne powiedzenie
majstrowac przy czyms

agusia
PRO pts in pair: 113