KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

SUCH AS SCREW

Polish translation: do dowolnego punktu systemu, takiego jak śruba


17:48 Dec 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: SUCH AS SCREW
Connect the three phase wires to the terminal strip… the yellow-green ground wire should be connected to any point of the system SUCH AS SCREW //jako śruba zerowania??
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:do dowolnego punktu systemu, takiego jak śruba
Explanation:
czyli prościej: do dowolnej śruby

Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3do dowolnego punktu systemu, takiego jak śruba
Andrzej Lejman
5Wkręt zacisku uziemieniaWitold


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
do dowolnego punktu systemu, takiego jak śruba


Explanation:
czyli prościej: do dowolnej śruby



Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
OK
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 min

agree  leff
5 mins

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
51 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wkręt zacisku uziemienia


Explanation:
Wiem, bo robiłem

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454