KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

operating factor

Polish translation: Współczynnik czasowy obciążenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating factor
Polish translation:Współczynnik czasowy obciążenia
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

12:44 Jan 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: operating factor
explanation of operating modes:
S1 for drives ...= 100% operating factor
S3 for drives...= 50% operating factor/60 min
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Współczynnik czasowy obciążenia
Explanation:
Chodzi o to przez jaki czas dane urządzenie pracuje pod podanym obciążeniem (% całkowitego czasu pracy)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
tak jest !
thanks
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4współczynnik czasu pracy
Hanna Burdon
4Współczynnik czasowy obciążeniaWitold


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Współczynnik czasowy obciążenia


Explanation:
Chodzi o to przez jaki czas dane urządzenie pracuje pod podanym obciążeniem (% całkowitego czasu pracy)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
tak jest !
thanks
MA

3242 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
współczynnik czasu pracy


Explanation:
Trochę od tyłu, wykorzystując fakt, że po niemiecku "operating factor" to ED = Einschaltdauer (przynajmniej w tłumaczonym przeze mnie w tej chwili tekście).

IEC 60050 - International Electrotechnical Vocabulary

EN
duty factor
ratio of the duration of energization to the total period in which intermittent or continuous or temporary duty takes place
NOTE – The duty factor may be expressed as a percentage of the total period.

FR
facteur d'utilisation, m
rapport de la durée d'alimentation à la durée totale pendant laquelle le service intermittent ou continu ou temporaire se produit
NOTE – Le facteur d'utilisation peut être exprimé sous forme de pourcentage de la durée totale.

DE
relative Einschaltdauer

PL
współczynnik czasu pracy



    Reference: http://std.iec.ch/iev/iev.nsf/display?openform&ievref=444-02...
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199