KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

possibly installed compressed-air tanks

Polish translation: Spuścić powietrze z ewentualnie zainstalowanych zbiorników sprężonego powietrza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vent possibly installed compressed-air tanks
Polish translation:Spuścić powietrze z ewentualnie zainstalowanych zbiorników sprężonego powietrza
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

16:36 Jan 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: possibly installed compressed-air tanks
Vent possibly (??) installed compressed-air tanks
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
z ewentualnie zainstalowanych zbiorników sprężonego powietrza
Explanation:
Spuścić powietrze z ...
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5z ewentualnie zainstalowanych zbiorników sprężonego powietrzaWitold
3mogą być (wyposażone w) zbiorniki sprężonego powietrzaRoman Palewicz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mogą być (wyposażone w) zbiorniki sprężonego powietrza


Explanation:
Trochę mało kontekstu

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
z ewentualnie zainstalowanych zbiorników sprężonego powietrza


Explanation:
Spuścić powietrze z ...

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
OK
MA