KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

power controls for motors

Polish translation: Wyłączniki zasilania silników


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power controls for motors
Polish translation:Wyłączniki zasilania silników
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

16:37 Jan 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: power controls for motors
big electric motors and power controls for motors can interfere ...
sterowniki mocy silników ??
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Wyłączniki zasilania silników
Explanation:
Chodzi o zakłócenia powstające przy załączaniu i wyłączaniu silników o dużej mocy
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
OK
Ma
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Wyłączniki zasilania silnikówWitold
3regulatory mocy silnikówRoman Palewicz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulatory mocy silników


Explanation:
Sterownik to "controller". Pewnie i tu mogłoby to być, ale regulator wydaje mi się bezpieczniejszy.

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wyłączniki zasilania silników


Explanation:
Chodzi o zakłócenia powstające przy załączaniu i wyłączaniu silników o dużej mocy

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
OK
Ma