KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

LpA

Polish translation: LpA (natężenie dźwięku)


17:54 Jan 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: LpA
Maxium of the sound pressure level is 1m distance from the machine surface

LpA, 1m, max - domyslam się, ze ten skrót dotyczy odległości...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:LpA (natężenie dźwięku)
Explanation:
LpA nie tłumaczymy, to oznaczenie natężenia dźwieku:

przykłady:
"Poziomy hałasu: Lpa+52 dB(A) podczas drukowania"
http://www.phys.uni.torun.pl/~duch/Wyklady/komput/w06/Hp-dru...

"Poziom hałasu LpA: 62,6 dB"
http://www.sarpol.poznan.pl/atlas_copco/ac_generatory_qas.ht...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 18:29:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tutaj wyjaśnienie co to jest:
\"the (relative) acoustic pressure in dB(A) - LpA - which is the most commonly quoted
figure. However, the value obtained depends on the distance and position relative to
the source from which the measurement is taken.\"
http://www.hp.ca/products/plus/businessPCs/library/pdfs/ac_n...

(i stąd się bierze 1 m - wartośc LPa jest podana dla jednego metra

a tutaj (nie wiem czy najlepsze) wyjaśnienie skrótu:
\"Why not leaving the worldwide know concepts LWA (with or without d) and LpA.
L refers to the logarithmic level experessed in dB (worldwide accepted).
W and p to respectively power (Watt) and pressure.\"
http://groups.google.pl/groups?hl=pl&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&t...
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3LpARadek Podolski
3LpA (natężenie dźwięku)
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
LpA (natężenie dźwięku)


Explanation:
LpA nie tłumaczymy, to oznaczenie natężenia dźwieku:

przykłady:
"Poziomy hałasu: Lpa+52 dB(A) podczas drukowania"
http://www.phys.uni.torun.pl/~duch/Wyklady/komput/w06/Hp-dru...

"Poziom hałasu LpA: 62,6 dB"
http://www.sarpol.poznan.pl/atlas_copco/ac_generatory_qas.ht...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 18:29:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tutaj wyjaśnienie co to jest:
\"the (relative) acoustic pressure in dB(A) - LpA - which is the most commonly quoted
figure. However, the value obtained depends on the distance and position relative to
the source from which the measurement is taken.\"
http://www.hp.ca/products/plus/businessPCs/library/pdfs/ac_n...

(i stąd się bierze 1 m - wartośc LPa jest podana dla jednego metra

a tutaj (nie wiem czy najlepsze) wyjaśnienie skrótu:
\"Why not leaving the worldwide know concepts LWA (with or without d) and LpA.
L refers to the logarithmic level experessed in dB (worldwide accepted).
W and p to respectively power (Watt) and pressure.\"
http://groups.google.pl/groups?hl=pl&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&t...



    Reference: http://www.phys.uni.torun.pl/~duch/Wyklady/komput/w06/Hp-dru...
    Reference: http://www.sarpol.poznan.pl/atlas_copco/ac_generatory_qas.ht...
Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
OK!
MA

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
LpA


Explanation:
patrz http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=326634

rozwiniecie to relative level of accoustice pressure (http://www.hp.ca/products/plus/businessPCs/library/pdfs/ac_n...

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010