KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

compatible

Polish translation: dopuszczone do kontaktu z..


19:20 Jan 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: compatible
All materials of construction shall be fully compatible with Oxygen at the design operating conditions.
eMTe
Poland
Polish translation:dopuszczone do kontaktu z..
Explanation:
... tlenem (jeśli ten Oxygen z tekstu to poczciwy tlen)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedź.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dopuszczone do kontaktu z..Witold
3zgodne/kompatybilne/spełniają wymaganieRadek Podolski


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zgodne/kompatybilne/spełniają wymaganie


Explanation:
... wszsytko zaleznie od tego, czym jest Oxygen..

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dopuszczone do kontaktu z..


Explanation:
... tlenem (jeśli ten Oxygen z tekstu to poczciwy tlen)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedź.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Radek Podolski: nie przecze, jeno sie dziwuje czemu Tlen a nie tlen?
2 mins