KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

inferior pair of screws

Polish translation: najniższa para śrub


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inferior pair of screws
Polish translation:najniższa para śrub
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

14:54 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: inferior pair of screws
start this procedure with the inferior pair of screws and continue clockwise with all screw pair until you have obtained the desired gap everywhere
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
najniższa para wkrętów
Explanation:
lub
najniższa para śrub

screw = wkręt, śruba
[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

a właściwie należałoby napisać:
zacznij od położonej najniżej pary wkrętów (lub śrub)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1najgorsza para śrub
Tomasz Niedbala
4najniższa para wkrętów
leff


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
najgorsza para śrub


Explanation:
Zacznij od najgorszej pary śrub ...

(

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof: a moze najniższej pary śrub?
7 mins
  -> Mam na myśli "najgorsze położenie", więc może byc najniższe - najtrudniej dostępne...itp

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
najniższa para wkrętów


Explanation:
lub
najniższa para śrub

screw = wkręt, śruba
[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

a właściwie należałoby napisać:
zacznij od położonej najniżej pary wkrętów (lub śrub)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
OK
MA