KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

glass dryer

Polish translation: suszarka do szkla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glass dryer
Polish translation:suszarka do szkla
Entered by: arletad

14:00 Mar 28, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: glass dryer
technical manual, industrial dryers
arletad
suszarka do szkla
Explanation:
nie jestem mocna z tej dziedziny, ale w google jest kilka trafien:
patrz - www.ms.pl/standard/news/maszyny.htm www.ekoineko.com/Plastik.htm
Selected response from:

agusia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2suszarka do szklaagusia
4suszarka szkła (laboratoryjnego)
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suszarka do szkla


Explanation:
nie jestem mocna z tej dziedziny, ale w google jest kilka trafien:
patrz - www.ms.pl/standard/news/maszyny.htm www.ekoineko.com/Plastik.htm



    Reference: http://www.ekoineko.com/Plastik.htm
agusia
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtsn
12 mins

agree  leff
39 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suszarka szkła (laboratoryjnego)


Explanation:
link ze zdjęciem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 14:09:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bywają i większe:
http://www.westshoretech.com/listings.cfm?catid=77


    Reference: http://www.gerhardt.de/eng/glastre.htm
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466