KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

hydraulic tube fittings

Polish translation: złączki przewodów hydraulicznych


15:08 Mar 31, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automation
English term or phrase: hydraulic tube fittings
X produces hydraulic tube fittings... i tyle kontekstu
kterelak
Poland
Polish translation:złączki przewodów hydraulicznych
Explanation:
link z rysunkami
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2złączki przewodów hydraulicznych
Andrzej Lejman
4mocowania przewodów hydraulicznych
Izabella Kraus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mocowania przewodów hydraulicznych


Explanation:
ewentualnie sztywnych przewodów hydraulicznych. tubes i pipes to rurki,
hoses to węże gumowe (tak po naszemu).
A fachowo to sztywne i giętkie/ elastyczne przewody hydrauliczne
Tak przynajmniej zawsze to tłumaczyłam.

Izabella Kraus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 61

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
złączki przewodów hydraulicznych


Explanation:
link z rysunkami


    Reference: http://www.hosexpress.com/hydraulic/adapters/tubfittings1.ht...
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stake: ale optowałbym za "rurek" zamiast "przewodów"
27 mins

agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz
1 hr