KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

planetary/planetary ratio.

Polish translation: zwolnica


16:32 Mar 31, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: planetary/planetary ratio.
other parts for axle can be gears like crown wheels and pinions for differentilas and other types of gears for axle dive lines including planetary and differential side....axle modules like brake shoe assy and hub assy for military vehicles including brakes and planetary ratios.
kterelak
Poland
Polish translation:zwolnica
Explanation:
specjalny rodzaj przekładni planetarnej, zintegrowanej z piastą koła, w ciężkich pojazdach.
Niektóre wersje umożliwiają zwiększenie prześwitu, inne - zmianę momentu obrotowego.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zwolnica
Andrzej Lejman
4przekładnie planetarne
Izabella Kraus


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przekładnie planetarne


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem oni mają na myśli "planetary gears"

Izabella Kraus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 61

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zwolnica


Explanation:
specjalny rodzaj przekładni planetarnej, zintegrowanej z piastą koła, w ciężkich pojazdach.
Niektóre wersje umożliwiają zwiększenie prześwitu, inne - zmianę momentu obrotowego.


    Reference: http://www.sae.org/ohmag/techinnovations/02-2002/
    Reference: http://www.volvopolska.pl/truck/oferta/vfhdt-s.html
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stake
25 mins

agree  TomaszD
13 hrs