KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Date Planner

Polish translation: terminarz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Date Planner
Polish translation:terminarz
Entered by: barwin

22:32 May 16, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / palmtops
English term or phrase: Date Planner
Klawiatura bezprzewodowa (prawdopodobnie do palmtopów) z klawiszami funkcyjnymi zapewnia szybki dostęp m.in. do 'Date Planner'
barwin
terminarz
Explanation:
może po prostu tak?
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3terminarz
leff
5planowanie dat
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
1Terminarza?xxxOTMed


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planowanie dat


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
terminarz


Explanation:
może po prostu tak?

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
7 hrs

agree  bartek: Też krótkie takie :-)
8 hrs

agree  lim0nka
8 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Terminarza?


Explanation:
Menedżera terminów?

xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4564