KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

valve-[tube] desk/ transistorized desk

Polish translation: lampowy / na tranzystorach (tranzystorowy) stół mikserski


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valve-[tube] desk/ transistorized desk
Polish translation:lampowy / na tranzystorach (tranzystorowy) stół mikserski
Entered by: bartek

15:07 May 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: valve-[tube] desk/ transistorized desk
EMI changed from the valve[tube] desk to transistorized desk

kontekst studio nagran
Lacrimosa
lampowy / na tranzystorach (tranzystorowy) stół mikserski
Explanation:
lampowy = na lampach elektronowych (bo valve)
stół mikserski = mixing desk, to i stąd mi się wziął :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pulpit lampowy/pulpit na tranzystorach
leff
4lampowy / na tranzystorach (tranzystorowy) stół mikserski
bartek


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pulpit lampowy/pulpit na tranzystorach


Explanation:
zapewne chodzi o jakiś pulpit kontrolny

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
17 days

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lampowy / na tranzystorach (tranzystorowy) stół mikserski


Explanation:
lampowy = na lampach elektronowych (bo valve)
stół mikserski = mixing desk, to i stąd mi się wziął :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743