KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

contactor

Polish translation: stycznik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contactor
Polish translation:stycznik
Entered by: magdat

18:57 May 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: contactor
parts catalogue
: condenser/ evaporator/ refrigeration units/ air conditioning systems
magdat
stycznik
Explanation:
podaje słownik techniczny
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help , really appreciated
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kontaktor
leff
4styk
bartek
4stycznik
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stycznik


Explanation:
podaje słownik techniczny

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help , really appreciated

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
styk


Explanation:
NO - styk normalnie otwarty / normal open contactorNZ - styk normalnie zamknięty / normal closed contactor
http://www.etipolam.com.pl/prod/katalog/d0.pdf

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontaktor


Explanation:
czyli
aparat kontaktowy

takie jest chemiczne znaczenie 'contactor'
[za E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
17 days