KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

MO

Polish translation: ?


12:57 May 19, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: MO
REGISTRATION CARD VALID FROM..(USA)
MAKE: MERZ YR MODEL: 1998 YR 1ST SOLD VLF CLASS:NR TYPE VEH: 120
BODY TYPE MODEL: 4D
MP: G
MO: JM
Magda1
Polish translation:?
Explanation:
MO Maintenance & Operations/Operating
Selected response from:

barwin
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1?barwin
2mode of operation
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mode of operation


Explanation:
tryb działania, sposób działania

strzał

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
?


Explanation:
MO Maintenance & Operations/Operating

barwin
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 464

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
14 days