KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

connecting rod camshaft

Polish translation: wałek krzywkowy korbowodu


15:39 May 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: connecting rod camshaft
część prasy mechanicznej
Gregor
Polish translation:wałek krzywkowy korbowodu
Explanation:
connecting rod -korbowód
Selected response from:

barwin
Grading comment
Dzięki
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4łączący (prętowy?) wał krzywkowy
Teresa Goscinska
2wałek krzywkowy korbowodubarwin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
łączący (prętowy?) wał krzywkowy


Explanation:
wał rozrządczy
Zgaduje przy pomocy slownika technicznego

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wałek krzywkowy korbowodu


Explanation:
connecting rod -korbowód

barwin
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 464
Grading comment
Dzięki