KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

at which point

Polish translation: w ktorym to momencie


14:04 May 25, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: at which point
When the foot pedal is held down the ram will carry out continuous cycles until the operator removes his/her foot, AT WHICH POINT the ram will stop at top dead centre.

(prasa mechaniczna)
Gregor
Polish translation:w ktorym to momencie
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3w ktorym to momencie
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4 +1wówczashadraadae
4tutaj: spowoduje to
Natalie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutaj: spowoduje to


Explanation:
-

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
w ktorym to momencie


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Joanna Carroll
6 hrs
  -> thank a lot!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wówczas


Explanation:
może być i tak

hadraadae
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward
2 days5 hrs
  -> dziękuję