KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

link operated hatches

Polish translation: Klapy uruchamiane cięgnem topliwym


07:11 May 26, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: link operated hatches
Fusible link operated hatches must have a temperature rating 300C above the rating of the sprinklers installed.
Paulina Koperska
Polish translation:Klapy uruchamiane cięgnem topliwym
Explanation:
Przypuszczalnie chodzi o klapy dymowe (jeden z elementó zabezpieczenia pożarowego budynków).
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Klapy uruchamiane cięgnem topliwymWitold
3włazy sterowane łańcuchem
Krzysztof


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Klapy uruchamiane cięgnem topliwym


Explanation:
Przypuszczalnie chodzi o klapy dymowe (jeden z elementó zabezpieczenia pożarowego budynków).

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
włazy sterowane łańcuchem


Explanation:
albo też klapy rewizyjne bo takie nazwy można spotkać (zalezy od kontekstu)

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782