KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

leave rota

Polish translation: harmonogram urlopów / zejść na ląd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leave rota
Polish translation:harmonogram urlopów / zejść na ląd
Entered by: bartek

15:06 May 28, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Transport, shipping, vessels
English term or phrase: leave rota
contractual agreement and ... (entry in the employment contract of a service assistant on a ship)
sebos
harmonogram urlopów / zejść na ląd
Explanation:
Obowiazuje m. in. załogi statków

Crewing proposals, including source of crew. Manning levels, certification standards daily working hours in relation to the timetable, and proposed work leave rotation for sea staff
http://www.scotland.gov.uk/consultations/transport/gdfst-04....


Chodzi o turnusy pracy i pobyt na ladzie - wpisuje sie to do kontyraktu
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grafik wyj¶ć
Maciej Andrzejczak
4harmonogram urlopów / zejść na ląd
bartek


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grafik wyj¶ć


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 15:26:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo grafit zej¶ć na l±d - co¶ w tym stylu - mało kontekstu,
generalnie rota to grafik :)

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
19 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harmonogram urlopów / zejść na ląd


Explanation:
Obowiazuje m. in. załogi statków

Crewing proposals, including source of crew. Manning levels, certification standards daily working hours in relation to the timetable, and proposed work leave rotation for sea staff
http://www.scotland.gov.uk/consultations/transport/gdfst-04....


Chodzi o turnusy pracy i pobyt na ladzie - wpisuje sie to do kontyraktu


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743