KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

windowed application

Polish translation: w oknie aplikacji


16:56 May 28, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: windowed application
By default Visualiser loads the image into the windowed application. Visualiser can also load the image in 'full screen mode' where the screen will show nothing but the image and the floating paintbox.
Paulina Koperska
Polish translation:w oknie aplikacji
Explanation:
Visualizer domyślnie wyświetla obraz w oknie aplikacji...

(w przeciwieństwie do trybu "pełnoekranowego", widoczne jest windowsowe okienko)
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2w oknie aplikacji
Pawel Czernecki
4aplikacja działająca w oknieTomaszD
3aplikacja oparta na "Windows"
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aplikacja oparta na "Windows"


Explanation:
wiadomo o jakie Windows chodzi...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w oknie aplikacji


Explanation:
Visualizer domyślnie wyświetla obraz w oknie aplikacji...

(w przeciwieństwie do trybu "pełnoekranowego", widoczne jest windowsowe okienko)

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
11 mins

agree  Robert Zawadzki
14 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplikacja działająca w oknie


Explanation:
W odróżnieniu od aplikacji, które mogą działać w trybie pełnoekranowym.

TomaszD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 553