KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

glass and glazing federation

Polish translation: Federacja Producentów Szkła i Szyb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glass and glazing federation
Polish translation:Federacja Producentów Szkła i Szyb
Entered by: bartek

20:30 Jun 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: glass and glazing federation
Glass manufacture
magdat
Federacja Producentów Szkła i Szyb
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje za federacje , jak równiez pozostalym osobom za url i komentarz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Take a look at their web siteFuad Yahya
5glass and glazing federationCatherine Norton
3Federacja Producentów Szkła i Szyb
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Take a look at their web site


Explanation:
http://www.ggf.org.uk/


    Reference: http://www.ggf.org.uk/
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Federacja Producentów Szkła i Szyb


Explanation:
???

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
dziekuje za federacje , jak równiez pozostalym osobom za url i komentarz

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
glass and glazing federation


Explanation:
Glass is the material that you look through in windows. Glazing is the function of putting glass into windows. The person who does this is a "glazier". His job is "glazing". The association to which persons employed in making glass and in installing glass is called a "federation".

Catherine Norton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish