KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Service Repair Order

Polish translation: zgłoszenie serwisowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Service Repair Order
Polish translation:zgłoszenie serwisowe
Entered by: Marek Makosiej

10:11 Jun 30, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Service Repair Order
kwit serwisowy???
Marek Makosiej
Poland
zgłoszenie serwisowe
Explanation:
sugestia mojego informatyka:)))
Selected response from:

karolina_mb
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1zgłoszenie serwisowe
karolina_mb
3 +1zlecenie naprawy
PAS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zlecenie naprawy


Explanation:
jeśli dobrze rozumiem, chodzi o "order" do wykonania jakiejś naprawy

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1277

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
8 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zgłoszenie serwisowe


Explanation:
sugestia mojego informatyka:)))

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin
9 mins

neutral  Andrzej Lejman: "order" sugeruje bardziej kategoryczne żądanie
12 mins