KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

dimmed or undimmed conditions

Polish translation: z wykorzystaniem pełnej i częściowej mocy


12:29 Jun 30, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dimmed or undimmed conditions
Standard for electromagnetic compliance tests: "Equipment having dimmed and undimmed conditions of operation shall be tested in that condition which produces the higher emission level."
Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Polish translation:z wykorzystaniem pełnej i częściowej mocy
Explanation:
domysł
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ze ściemniaczem (ściemnieniem) lub bez
Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
3z wykorzystaniem pełnej i częściowej mocy
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z wykorzystaniem pełnej i częściowej mocy


Explanation:
domysł

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ze ściemniaczem (ściemnieniem) lub bez


Explanation:
chodzi (zapewne) o urzadzenia oświetleniowe (np. świetlówki), które wykazują interferencję elektromagnetyczną różną w przypadku urządzeń wyposażonych w ściemniacz lub bez niego

Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 174