KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

SOE input

Polish translation: SOE = Sequence Of Events


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SOE input
Polish translation:SOE = Sequence Of Events
Entered by: Jacek Mozdyniewicz

23:32 Jun 30, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automatyka, process control
English term or phrase: SOE input
co¶ z automatyki

SOE Input (16 pt/module)
(48VDC On-board Power)
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
SOE = Sequence Of Events
Explanation:
jedna z możliwości
:-)
Selected response from:

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Klient potwierdza.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4SOE = Sequence Of Events
Jacek Mozdyniewicz
1wejście SOE
Józef Kwasniak


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
wejście SOE


Explanation:
SOE = Solaris Operating Environment
(tylko sugestia)

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 365

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SOE = Sequence Of Events


Explanation:
jedna z możliwości
:-)

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 596
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Klient potwierdza.