KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

weft-inserted polyester fabric

Polish translation: poliestrowa tkanina/materiał (?) wątkowa


15:27 Jul 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: weft-inserted polyester fabric
materiał używany do produkcji pokryć dachowych
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:poliestrowa tkanina/materiał (?) wątkowa
Explanation:
Warp knitted fabrics up to 420 cm wide in polyesters and polyamide filament yarns.

Weft inserted fabric up to 420 cm wide with filament and spun yarns in polyester, polyamide, polypropylene and acrylic yarns.
Selected response from:

barwin
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2poliestrowa tkanina/materiał (?) wątkowabarwin
1dzianina poliestrowakrzyna


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
poliestrowa tkanina/materiał (?) wątkowa


Explanation:
Warp knitted fabrics up to 420 cm wide in polyesters and polyamide filament yarns.

Weft inserted fabric up to 420 cm wide with filament and spun yarns in polyester, polyamide, polypropylene and acrylic yarns.



    Reference: http://www.jdwilkieshop.co.uk/knitted_fabrics.htm
barwin
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 464
Grading comment
dzięki

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dzianina poliestrowa


Explanation:
-

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 251