KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

gas spring

Polish translation: sprężyna gazowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas spring
Polish translation:sprężyna gazowa
Entered by: Józef Kwasniak

09:43 Jul 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: gas spring
Check that the lock nuts for the gas springs are tightened.
Józef Kwasniak
sprężyna gazowa
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzięki
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sprężyna gazowaTomaszD
4 +1sprężyna gazowa
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprężyna gazowa


Explanation:
po prostu

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sprężyna gazowa


Explanation:
Najnormalniej w świecie.

TomaszD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 553