KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

langley

Polish translation: langley


21:16 Jul 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: langley
jednostka ...
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:langley
Explanation:
langley - unit of solar radiation

najwyraźniej jest to jednostka historyczna, więc chyba trzeba zostawić w oryginalnym brzmieniu, a w nawiasie wyjaśnić.
Selected response from:

barwin
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1langleybarwin
2zerknij tu
PAS


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zerknij tu


Explanation:
ale więcej nie jestem w stanie pomóc...


    Reference: http://pubpages.unh.edu/~jwc/einsteins.html
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1277

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
langley


Explanation:
langley - unit of solar radiation

najwyraźniej jest to jednostka historyczna, więc chyba trzeba zostawić w oryginalnym brzmieniu, a w nawiasie wyjaśnić.

barwin
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 464
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Zubkiewicz
1 hr