KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

the key button

Polish translation: przycisk


17:05 Jul 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: the key button
działanie dźwigni skrzyni biegów
bersiu
Poland
Polish translation:przycisk
Explanation:
np na kierownicy do zmiany biegów
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5klawisz
Maciej Andrzejczak
4przycisk
Gregor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
klawisz


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 17:17:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

guzik dzwigni klawiszowej

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przycisk


Explanation:
np na kierownicy do zmiany biegów


    Reference: http://62.233.198.11/technews/20010905.html
    Reference: http://www.tomsoft.pop.pl/produktwybierz.php3?HTMLid_pro=188...
Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 347