KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

wood nailer

Polish translation: drewniany kołek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wood nailer
Polish translation:drewniany kołek
Entered by: Gregor

19:47 Jul 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wood nailer
A wood nailer is required if 1-inch of insulation or greater is used.

Pokrycia dachowe
Robert Pranagal
drewniany kołek
Explanation:
na to wskazuje ta definicja
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2drewniany kołek
Gregor
4urządzenie do wbijania gwoździ w drewno
Jacek Mozdyniewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urządzenie do wbijania gwoździ w drewno


Explanation:
:-)
to może ma jakąś polską nazwę?

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 596

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drewniany kołek


Explanation:
na to wskazuje ta definicja

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 347
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: nie ma wątpliwości
35 mins

agree  hadraadae
11 hrs