KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

porter-service

Polish translation: usługi bagażowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:porter-service
Polish translation:usługi bagażowe
Entered by: emis

09:58 Jul 8, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: porter-service
usługa związana wózkami bagażowymi w porcie lotniczym, niestety bez kontekstu
emis
usługi bagażowe
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 10:11:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli np. podstawianie wózków, na które można położyć bagaż

tak mi się wydaje...
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, pasuje najbardziej.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bagażowy
Andrzej Lejman
3usługi bagażowe
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usługi bagażowe


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 10:11:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli np. podstawianie wózków, na które można położyć bagaż

tak mi się wydaje...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026
Grading comment
Dziękuję, pasuje najbardziej.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bagażowy


Explanation:
zob. na stronie w linku, gdzie sa rozróżnione usługi bagażowe (przechowalnia, zagubiony) od usług bagażowego.

I potwierdzenie w drugim linku:

An ANA Sky Porter will come to pick up your bag and transport it to the airport.
(For safety reasons, you are required to check your own bags in at the departure counter.)


    Reference: http://www.osl.no/english/index.asp?catID=35&fil_id=62
    Reference: http://svc.ana.co.jp/eng/int_svc/porter/porter_e.html
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466