KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

shoulders on shafts

Polish translation: występy na wałkach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shoulders on shafts
Polish translation:występy na wałkach
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

09:57 Nov 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shoulders on shafts
fit new packer bracket to shafts and clamp blocks ensuring the bracket is in contact with the shoulders on shafts and tighten
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
występy na wałkach
Explanation:
używane w kontekście maszyn budowlanych również jako "opór" a więc coś, o co inny element/ część się opiera.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
OK!
MA
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4występy na wałkachamat
4ramiona walkow (dyszli?)
joannap


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ramiona walkow (dyszli?)


Explanation:
mniej wiecej

joannap
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 10

1 day2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
występy na wałkach


Explanation:
używane w kontekście maszyn budowlanych również jako "opór" a więc coś, o co inny element/ część się opiera.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869
Grading comment
OK!
MA