KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

intermediate speeds

Polish translation: prędko¶ci po¶rednie


14:12 Jan 15, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: intermediate speeds
Do not
cross the belt
to give inter-
mediate
speeds.

chodzi o pas klinowy urzadzenia
magdat
Polish translation:prędko¶ci po¶rednie
Explanation:
tak bym to przetłumaczył, też miałem co¶ ostatnio o paskach klinowych :)
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
zdecydowanie to , dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3prędko¶ci po¶rednie
Piotr Bienkowski
3 -1posrednie prędkości obrotowe silnikasan123


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prędko¶ci po¶rednie


Explanation:
tak bym to przetłumaczył, też miałem co¶ ostatnio o paskach klinowych :)

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353
Grading comment
zdecydowanie to , dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
20 mins

agree  maciejm
22 mins

agree  bartek
42 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
posrednie prędkości obrotowe silnika


Explanation:
propozycja

san123
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: nie silnika, bo on ma zapewne stałe obroty, ale napędzanego zespołu/urządzenia
4 hrs