KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

hand wheel

Polish translation: kółko ręczne


13:58 Jan 16, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hand wheel
ASSEMBLY OF THE HAND WHEEL
Locate the hand wheel and slacken the hexagonal grub screw -

z tekstu / instrukcji wiertarki stołowej
magdat
Polish translation:kółko ręczne
Explanation:
albo pokrętło

według słownika naukowo technicznego
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kółko ręczne
Piotr Bienkowski
3 -1Handradpfauheck


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kółko ręczne


Explanation:
albo pokrętło

według słownika naukowo technicznego

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
4 mins

agree  Kasia Ziolek
34 mins

agree  leff
57 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Handrad


Explanation:
Ich könnte mir denken, dass Maschinen eine Sicherheitseinrichtung haben, die manuell bedient werden kann.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2004-01-16 14:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ups, the pair was English/Polish - I was on the wrong page.

pfauheck
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: EN>PL
2 mins