KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

mudfield

Polish translation: poletko osadowe


16:18 Jan 19, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mudfield
w odróżnieniu od lagoon w oczyszczaniu ścieków.
PAS
Polish translation:poletko osadowe
Explanation:
skoro w odróżnieniu od lagoons,
ale to by było raczej drying bed
Selected response from:

hadraadae
Grading comment
Dzięki...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3odmulacz
Jacek Mozdyniewicz
1poletko osadowehadraadae


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odmulacz


Explanation:
?

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 596

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
poletko osadowe


Explanation:
skoro w odróżnieniu od lagoons,
ale to by było raczej drying bed

hadraadae
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
Dzięki...