KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

wing roots

Polish translation: części przykadłubowe skrzydeł


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wing roots
Polish translation:części przykadłubowe skrzydeł
Entered by: maciejm

12:31 Jan 22, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wing roots
podwozie samolotu
tadream
części przykadłubowe skrzydeł
Explanation:
Poradnik WLOP282/99
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5części przykadłubowe skrzydeł
maciejm
4nasady skrzydła
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nasady skrzydła


Explanation:
nasady skrzydeł

Kościuszko

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
części przykadłubowe skrzydeł


Explanation:
Poradnik WLOP282/99

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126