KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

operation

Polish translation: eksploatacja


17:35 Jan 23, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: operation
Pytanie tylko pozornie blahe. W j. polskim trudno znalezc na to dobry synonim, np. w: "Servicing before operation", "Operation of the machine", "if you are familiar with the operation and safe working procedure...",itd. Czy po polsku znalazloby sie jedno slowo na te wszystkie "operation"?
Himawari
Poland
Polish translation:eksploatacja
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
Faktycznie... Bardzo dziekuje! Zapomnialam, ze istnieje to slowo-wytrych ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4eksploatacja
GingerR
5obsługa
Monika Pilecka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
eksploatacja


Explanation:
propozycja


GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Faktycznie... Bardzo dziekuje! Zapomnialam, ze istnieje to slowo-wytrych ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
3 mins
  -> :-)

agree  SAVANT: ABSOLUTNIE. ZGADZAM SIE 100%. 4 PUNKTY DLA TEJ PANI! :)
16 mins
  -> ojej, zarumienilam sie :-))

agree  TomaszD
36 mins
  -> bardzo dziekuje :-)))

agree  Janina Nowrot
2 hrs
  -> dziekuje :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obsługa


Explanation:
zwłaszcza w tym kontekście: "if you are familiar with the operation and safe working procedure"

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 155