KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

associated drivers

Polish translation: powiązane sterowniki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:associated drivers
Polish translation:powiązane sterowniki
Entered by: Witold Raczynski

10:49 Apr 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: associated drivers
kolejna pozycja w wyliczance
Witold Raczynski
Poland
powiązane sterowniki
Explanation:
bo nie chodzi chyba o kierowców :-)
Selected response from:

Robert Trojanowicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kierowcy należacy do zwiazku zawodowego
Marek Urban
3 +1powiązane sterownikiRobert Trojanowicz


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
powiązane sterowniki


Explanation:
bo nie chodzi chyba o kierowców :-)

Robert Trojanowicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: :-D
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kierowcy należacy do zwiazku zawodowego


Explanation:
Jesli chodzi o kierowcow.

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 403