KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

slotted wave guide

Polish translation: antena szczelinowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slotted wave guide
Polish translation:antena szczelinowa
Entered by: Pawel Michniak

13:02 May 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: slotted wave guide
this specification describes the following slotted wave guide (SWG) antenna systems
tadream
antena szczelinowa
Explanation:
o ile wiem to "slotted wave guide antena" = "slotted waveguide antena"
Selected response from:

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4antena szczelinowa
Pawel Michniak
3falowód szczelinowyxxxM_M


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antena szczelinowa


Explanation:
o ile wiem to "slotted wave guide antena" = "slotted waveguide antena"


    Reference: http://www.cuprum.pl/m/index.php?option=com_weblinks&Itemid=...
Pawel Michniak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
falowód szczelinowy


Explanation:
antena szczelinowa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2005-05-14 14:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.abaks.pl/market/product_info.php?products_id=108


xxxM_M
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 109