KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

pin

Polish translation: styk / pin / końcówka / nóżka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin
Polish translation:styk / pin / końcówka / nóżka
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

16:56 May 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / radio
English term or phrase: pin
speaker contact pin, volume control pin, PTT tact pin, microphone pin.
memek
styk / pin / końcówka / nóżka
Explanation:
było...
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1styk / pin / końcówka / nóżka
Tomasz Niedbala
4styk
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
styk / pin / końcówka / nóżka


Explanation:
było...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/608047
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Himawari
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
styk


Explanation:
a właściwie to chyba styki, bo muszą być co najmniej 2

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 167