KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

push back against the side of phone.

Polish translation: dosunąć do scianki bocznej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:push back against the side of phone.
Polish translation:dosunąć do scianki bocznej
Entered by: magdat

20:21 Jul 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: push back against the side of phone.
TIP: Insert SIM card under the two silver tabs,
and push back against the side of phone.

jak to najzgrabniej ujac
magdat
dosun±ć do boku
Explanation:
Może tak? Albo "docisn±ć".
Selected response from:

Agata Piskorska
Poland
Grading comment
do scianki bocznej, dziekuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dosun±ć do boku
Agata Piskorska
3popchnij w kierunku sciankilegato


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
popchnij w kierunku scianki


Explanation:
?

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dosun±ć do boku


Explanation:
Może tak? Albo "docisn±ć".

Agata Piskorska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
do scianki bocznej, dziekuje bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: do scianki bocznej
2 hrs