KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

dialling network

Polish translation: sieć telefoniczna


09:56 Jun 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: dialling network
There must always be optimum focus on answering the phone through dialling networks and optimum flexibility by the individual Customer Service staff members to provide the best imaginable service to the customer. Being our customer must be a positive experience.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:sieć telefoniczna
Explanation:
Myślę, że chodzi po prostu o sieć telefoniczną; dialling (lub dialing) network użyto po prostu zamiennie z "telephone network".
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sieć komutowana_eP
4sieć telefoniczna
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sieć telefoniczna


Explanation:
Myślę, że chodzi po prostu o sieć telefoniczną; dialling (lub dialing) network użyto po prostu zamiennie z "telephone network".

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
dziękuję

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sieć komutowana


Explanation:
Dla odroznienia np. od telefonii internetowej opartej o lacza stale.
W pewnych kontekstach moze byc synonimem sieci telefonicznej.

_eP
PRO pts in category: 8