KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

optical interconnection

Polish translation: systemy łączy optoelektronicznych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:optical interconnection
Polish translation:systemy łączy optoelektronicznych
Entered by: swiecand

19:42 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: optical interconnection
Polymers have been developed for use in optical switching and as a form of low-cost optical interconnection, just as fibre optics can facilitate the flow of data over long distances between one chip and another.
Dariusz Prasalski
systemy łączy optoelektronicznych
Explanation:
Można też po prostu podzespoły/komponenty lub układy optoelektroniczne ale tak chyba będzie najpoprawniej i naukowo.
Poniżej definicja angielska, więc można sobie przełożyć jak komu najlepiej pasuje.
Selected response from:

swiecand
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4systemy łączy optoelektronicznychswiecand
3połączenia optyczneRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
połączenia optyczne


Explanation:
Tu różne przykłady:
http://tinyurl.com/yt6y7n


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systemy łączy optoelektronicznych


Explanation:
Można też po prostu podzespoły/komponenty lub układy optoelektroniczne ale tak chyba będzie najpoprawniej i naukowo.
Poniżej definicja angielska, więc można sobie przełożyć jak komu najlepiej pasuje.


    Reference: http://www.its.bldrdoc.gov/projects/devglossary/_optical_int...
swiecand
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki